Election Day November 8, 2022
2022 UFCW 770 Endorsements

 

Statewide Offices and Propositions
NameJurisdiction
Gavin NewsomGovernor
Alex PadillaUS Senate
Eleni KounalakisLieutenant Governor
Dr. Shirley WeberSecretary of State
Rob BontaAttorney General
Malia CohenController
Fiona MaTreasurer
Ricardo LaraInsurance Commissioner
Tony ThurmondSuperintendent of Public Instruction
Jose AltamiranoBoard of Equalization District 1
Sally LieberBoard of Equalization District 2
Tony VasquezBoard of Equalization District 3
David DodsonBoard of Equalization District 4
Prop 1Yes
Prop 28Yes
Prop 29Yes
Prop 31Yes
US Congress, State Senate, and Assembly
NameJurisdiction 
Jimmy PanettaCongressional District 19
Salud CarbajalCongressional District 24
Julia BrownleyCongressional District 26
Julia BrownleyCongressional District 26
Christy SmithCongressional District 27
Judy ChuCongressional District 28
Tony CardenasCongressional District 29
Adam SchiffCongressional District 30
Grace NapolitanoCongressional District 31
Brad ShermanCongressional District 32
Jimmy GomezCongressional District 34
Norma TorresCongressional District 35
Ted LieuCongressional District 36
Sydney KamlagerCongressional District 37
Linda SanchezCongressional District 38
Robert GarciaCongressional District 42
Maxine WatersCongressional District 43
Nannette BarraganCongressional District 44
Daniel HertzbergCA Senate District 20
Ben AllenCA Senate District 24
Maria Elena DurazoCA Senate District 26
Lola Smallwood-CuevasCA Senate District 28
Bob ArchuletaCA Senate District 30
Kim CarrCA Senate District 36
Dawn AddisCA Assembly District 30
Gregg HartCA Assembly District 37
Steve BennettCA Assembly District 38
Pilar SchiavoCA Assembly District 40
Chris HoldenCA Assembly District 41
Jacqui IrwinCA Assembly District 42
Jaqui IrwinCA Assembly District 42
Luz RivasCA Assembly District 43
Laura FriedmanCA Assembly District 44
Jesse GabrielCA Assembly District 46
Mike FongCA Assembly District 49
Rick Chavez ZburCA Assembly District 51
Wendy CarrilloCA Assembly District 52
Miguel SantiagoCA Assembly District 54
Isaac BryanCA Assembly District 55
Lisa CalderonCA Assembly District 56
Reggie Jones-SawyerCA Assembly District 57
Tina McKinnorCA Assembly District 61
Anthony RendonCA Assembly District 62
Blanca PachecoCA Assembly District 64
Mike GipsonCA Assembly District 65
Josh LowenthalCA Assembly District 69
Local Races
NameJurisdiction
Adele Andrade StadlerAlhambra City Council
Charles HughesAntelope Valley Joint Union High School Area 1
Carla CoronaAntelope Valley Joint Union High School Area 4
Miguel SanchezAntelope Valley Joint Union High School Area 5
Caren Ray RussomArroyo Grande Mayor
Rene TrevinoArtesia City Council
Melissa RamosoArtesia City Council
Ali TajArtesia City Council
Juan CarrilloAssembly District 39
Susan FunkAtascadero City Council
Tracy Ellis-WeitAtascadero School Board
Vy PierceAtascadero School Board
Robert GonzalezAzusa Mayor
Paul HernandezBaldwin Park City Council
Ralph GalvanBaldwin Park City Council
Emmanuel EstradaBaldwin Park Mayor
Deanna RoblesBaldwin Park Unified
Juan GarzaBellflower City Council District 5
Brad CrihfieldBellflower Unified School District
Amie StewartBellflower Unified School District
Brittany AllisonBonita Unified School Board
Brian J. SmithBurbank Unified School Board
Susan SantangeloCamarillo City Council, D-2
Martha Martinez-BravoCamarillo City Council, D-5
Jim DearCarson City Council District 2
Arleen RojasCarson City Council District 4
Monica CooperCarson City Treasurer
Arturo ChaconCentral Basin Municipal Water District
Ed ReeceClaremont City Council District 2
Jed LeanoClaremont City Council District 4
Andres RamosCompton Community College District Area 1
Juanita DoplemoreCompton Community College District Area 4
Dr. Sharoni LittleCompton Community College District Area 5
Elizabeth AlcantarCudahy City Council
Martin FuentesCudahy City Council
Dr. Cynthia GonzalezCudahy City Council
Alex FischCulver City Council
Freddy PuzaCulver City Council
Brian GuerreroCulver City Unified School District
Summer McBrideCulver City Unified School District
Darrel MentheCulver City Unified School District
Art MontoyaDowney City Council District 2
Cathi ErediaEl Monte City Clerk
Joaquina QuinonesEl Monte City Council District 3
Marisol CortezEl Monte City Council District 6
Viviana LongoriaEl Monte City Treasurer
Jessica AnconaEl Monte Mayor
Florencio BrionesEl Monte Union High School District Area 4
Ruby Rose YepezEl Monte Union High School District Area 5
Hector LaFargaEl Rancho Unified School District
Zachary LotshawFillmore City Council
Andrew YamGarvey School District Area 1
Luz Reyes-MartinGoleta City Council, D-1
James KyriacoGoleta City Council, D-2
Daniel RushingGrover Beach City Council
Karen BrightGrover Beach Mayor
Francisco NoyolaHawaiian Gardens City Council
Katrina ManningHawthorne City Council
Alex MonteiroHawthorne City Council
Brandon MyersInglewood Unified School District Area 3
Spencer BrandtIsla Vista CSD Board of Directors
Andrew RamirezKeppel Union School District
Charlie KlinakisLa Puente City Council
Pat KearneyLawndale City Council
Robert Pullen MilesLawndale Mayor
Jenelle OsborneLompoc Mayor
Kailee CarusoLong Beach City Council District 3
Rex RichardsonLong Beach City Mayor
Uduak Joe-NtukLong Beach Community College District Area 1
Sunny ZiaLong Beach Community College District Area 3
Megan KerrLong Beach Council District 5
Jodie Ricks-OddieLong Beach Council District 9
Nubia FloresLong Beach Unified District 1
Juan BenitezLong Beach Unified District 3
United to House LA Los Angeles City
Karen BassLos Angeles City Mayor
Paul KoretzLos Angeles City Controller
Katy Young YaroslavskyLos Angeles City Council District 5
Erin DarlingLos Angeles City Council District 11
Mitch O'FarrellLos Angeles City Council District 13
Tim McOskerLos Angeles City Council District 15
Steven F. VeresLos Angeles Community College District 2
Sara HernandezLos Angeles Community College District 4
Gabriel BuelnaLos Angeles Community College District 6
Kelsey IinoLos Angeles Community College District 7
Jeffrey PrangLos Angeles County Assesor
Hilda SolisLos Angeles County Board of Supervisors District 1
David GelfoundLos Angeles Superior Court Judge Seat 116
Patrick HareLos Angeles Superior Court Judge Seat 151
Abby BaronLos Angeles Superior Court Judge Seat 60
Fernanda Maria BarretoLos Angeles Superior Court Judge Seat 67
Holly HancockLos Angeles Superior Court Judge Seat 70
Melissa LyonsLos Angeles Superior Court Judge Seat 90
Maria BrenesLos Angeles Unified School District 2
Kelly GonezLos Angeles Unified School District 6
Donna KandelLucia Mar Unifed School District
Jose Luis SolacheLynwood City Council
Juan Muñoz-GuevaraLynwood City Council
Lorraine Avila-MooreLynwood City Council
Andrea AguilarMaywood City Clerk
Eddie De La RivaMaywood City Council
Heber MárquezMaywood City Council
Mayra AguiluzMaywood City Council
Scarlet PeraltaMontebello City Council District 2
Salvador MelendezMontebello City Council District 3
David TorresMontebello City Council District 4
Angie JimenezMontebello City Council District 5
Carlos CerdanMontebello Unified School District
Jennifer GutierrezMontebello Unified School District
Marisol Madrigal UribeMontebello Unified School District
Jose SánchezMonterey Park City Council District 3
Vin NgoMonterey Park City Council District 5
Roseann MikosMoorpark City Council, D-1
Cindy WuMountain View School District
Adam CarranzaMountain View School District
Veronica SifuentesMountain View School District
Dora SandovalNorwalk City Council
Bert PerelloOxnard City Council, D-1
Gabe TeranOxnard City Council, D-2
Gabby BasuaOxnard City Council, D-5
Rose GonzalesOxnard School District 5
Linda TorresOxnard Union High School District, D-2
Karen SherOxnard Union High School District, D-3
Genevieve Flores-HaroOxnard Union High School District, D-4
David GomezPalmdale City Council District 3
Eric OhlsenPalmdale City Council District 4
Andrea AlarconPalmdale City Council District 5
Ralph VeladorPalmdale Unified School District
Nancy SmithPalmdale Unified School District
Alicia Linden AndersonParamount Unified School District
Marcie Garcia-BrigdesParamount Unified School District
William “Billy” MalonePasadena Unified School District 1
Michelle Richardson BaileyPasadena Unified School District 3
Patrice Marshall McKenziePasadena Unified School District 5
Yarma VelasquezPasadena Unified School District 7
Sondra WilliamsPaso Robles School Board Area 4
Adelita HiteshewPaso Robles School Board Area 6
Jim CoganPaso Robles School Board, Area 1
Gustavo CamachoPico Rivera City Council
John GarciaPico Rivera City Council
Erik HowellPismo Beach City Council
Valarie GrossmanPleasant Valley Recreation and Parks, D-2
David WoodburyPleasant Valley Recreation and Parks, D-4
Doug McDowellPleasant Valley Unified School District
Victor PreciadoPomona City Council District 2
Nora GarciaPomona City Council District 3
Steve LustroPomona City Council District 5
Lisa NashuaPomona Unified School District Area 1
Laura HernandezPort Hueneme City Council
Martha McQueen-LegohnPort Hueneme City Council
Rabiah RahmanPort Hueneme City Council
Paul SeoRancho Palos Verdes City Council
Anais Medina DiazRio Hondo College Board Area 1
Mary MendozaSan Fernando City Council
Joel FajardoSan Fernando City Council
Sylvia BallinSan Fernando City Council
Denise MenchacaSan Gabriel City Council
Mark BuchmanSan Luis Coastal Unified School District
Emily FrancisSan Luis Obispo City Council
Michelle ShoresemanSan Luis Obispo City Council
Erica A. StewartSan Luis Obispo City Mayor
Bruce GibsonSan Luis Obispo County Supervisor, District 2
David BaralaviSanta Clarita City Council
William CooperSanta Clarita Valley Water Agency Division 1
Dirk MarksSanta Clarita Valley Water Agency Division 2
Maria GutzeitSanta Clarita Valley Water Agency Division 3
Gloria SotoSanta Maria City Council, D-3
Ellis RaskinSanta Monica City Council
Caroline TorosisSanta Monica City Council
Jesse ZwickSanta Monica City Council
Barry SnellSanta Monica College Board of Trustees
Sion RoySanta Monica College Board of Trustees
Nancy GreensteinSanta Monica College Board of Trustees
Thomas PetersSanta Monica College Board of Trustees
Richard Tahvildaran-JessweinSanta Monica-Malibu Unified
Alicia MignanoSanta Monica-Malibu Unified
Laurie LiebermanSanta Monica-Malibu Unified
Pedro ChavezSanta Paula City Council
Jenny CrosswhiteSanta Paula City Council
Chris TrunkeySaugus Union School District Area 5
Keir JonesSignal Hill City Council
Sean WeismanSimi Valley City Council, D-2
Nancy MasonSimi Valley City Council, D-4
Joe AyalaSimi Valley Mayor
Joshua BarronSouth Gate City Council
Robert MontalvoSouth Gate City Council
Gregory MartinezSouth Gate Treasuer
Carlos GoytiaThree Valleys Municipal Water District Divison 1
Serge HaddadUpper San Gabriel Valley Water District Division 1
Jeannette Sanchez-PalaciosVentura City Council D-4
Bill McReynoldsVentura City Council, D-5
Jessica WeiheVentura Community College District, D-5
Jeff GorellVentura County Board of Supervisors District #2
Mike TeasdaleVentura County Office of Education, D-2
James ForsytheVentura Unified School District, D-1
Joy LangfordWater Replenishment District Division 1
John AllenWater Replenishment District Division 3
Jose GonzalezWater Replenishment District Division 4
Scott HoustonWest Basin Water Division 4
Daniel LunaWest Covina City Council District 4
Fredrick SykesWest Covina City Council District 5
Zekiah WrightWest Hollywood City Council
Robert OliverWest Hollywood City Council
Chelsea ByersWest Hollywood City Council
Irma Rodriguez MoisaWhittier Union High School District Area 4
Andrew TabanWilliam S. Hart Union High School Distritct Area 2